Join the AOPS team

Join the AOPS team


Our schools wouldn’t be great without the teachers, administrators, and support staff who bring personality and professionalism to their jobs every day.

Resources – Elementary Applications

Resources – Secondary Applications

Resources – Special Ed Applications

 

Open Positions

  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Field Hockey Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Principal – Father Judge High School
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School – Long Term Physical Education Teacher Substitute Position
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Outdoor Track and Field Coach – Archbishop Carroll
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Tennis Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Junior Varsity Softball Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Track and Field Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Track and Field Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Holy Rosary Regional Catholic – long-term sub to finish the year in their fourth grade
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
St. Cornelius School – PT Math Enrichment Teacher – 2017-2018 school year
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal Position Opening- Our Lady of Good Counsel School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Dominic School – 6th grade homeroom, Middle School ELA (6th, 7th, 8th), Religion (6th), Science (6th).
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Outdoor Track Coach – Little Flower High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
International Student Program Coordinator – Office of Catholic Education
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
President – Bishop McDevitt High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Cyril of Alexandria, An Independence Mission School – Grade 1 Teacher
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Junior Varsity Soccer Coach – Bishop Shanahan High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Junior Varsity Lacrosse Coach – Bishop Shanahan High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Ss. Colman-John Neumann School – Full-time, Long Term Substitute – Fifth Grade Homeroom Teacher from now until the end of the year
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Assistant Principal Position for St. Aloysius Academy
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal – Pope John Paul II Regional Catholic Elementary School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Holy Family Regional Catholic School – 8th Rel and SS, 7th SS, 6th Sci
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Nativity of Our Lord – Long-Term sub needed from March 17th until May 26th
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School – ADVANCEMENT DIRECTOR
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Resource Room Aide – Archbishop Ryan High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Junior Varsity Lacrosse Head Coach – Cardinal O’Hara High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Lacrosse Head Coach – Cardinal O’Hara High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Principal – Our Lady of Confidence Day School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
St. Mary Magdalen School – Grade 4-8 Spanish Teacher Part-time ~ 2 Full Days
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Football Defensive Back Coach – Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Football Defensive Line Coach – Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast High School
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Part time 7th grade Math-Science Teacher-(long term substitute) – St. Charles Borromeo School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Junior Varsity Lacrosse Coach – Conwell Egan High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Field Hockey Coach – Conwell Egan High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Dorothy – Technology/Media Specialist Position
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
St. Pio Regional Catholic School, long term: 6th grade Religion, Social Studies and ELA; Social Studies grades 7 and 8
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
5th Grade Sub April 10th- June 16th – St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PRESCHOOL TEACHER – PRESENTATION BVM SCHOOL, MONTGOMERY COUNTY
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Softball Head Coach – SS Neumann Goretti High School
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Full-time, Long Term Substitute – Fifth Grade Teacher (Jan. to April 3rd),Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fourth Grade Teacher, (Science and Social Studies, 18 Students), St. Agnes School, West Chester
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Spanish Teacher – St. Maximilian Kolbe School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, 3rd Grade Teacher, Our Mother of Sorrows / St. Ignatius School, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term 7th & 8th Grade Substitute, St. Patrick, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time, Technology Assistant, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time, Technology Teacher,Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term 5th Grade Substitute teacher,Holy Innocents School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
4th Grade Long Term Substitute, St. Athanasius School,Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Substitute Teachers, Our Lady of Port Richmond, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
6th grade, St. Rose of Lima School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time Technology Teacher, St. Joseph-St. Robert Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Physical Education Teacher, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Maintenance Position at St. Francis de Sales School, 917 S. 47th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute Kindergarten Teacher, Resurrection Regional Catholic School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
1st Grade Teacher, Sacred Heart, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time Aide, St. Joseph the Protector Early Childhood Center, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
2nd Grade Teacher, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Independence Mission School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Music Teacher, Maternity BVM School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
NFA Business Office Associate, Norwood-Fontbonne Academy, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Position Available Immediately: PreK – 8 Learning Specialist, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time School Counselor, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time- 4th Grade Teacher, St. Jerome, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time- Assistant in CARES, Mother Teresa Regional Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK4 Teacher’s Assistant 12-3pm M-F, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK3 Teacher’s Assistant 12-3pm M-F, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Librarian, St. Pio Catholic Regional School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Substitute, 5th Grade Teacher- 9/26/16-9/23/16, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Independence Mission School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time: First Grade Teacher, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Independence Mission School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
1st Grade Teacher, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part time, Technology Teacher, Nativity of Our Lord School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time 7th and 8th grade Social Studies and Religion Teacher, Nativity of Our Lord School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute, 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Corpus Christi Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time PE Teacher, St. Thomas Aquinas, South Philadelphia County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Per Diem, Substitute Teacher, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Music teacher, Saint Anthony of Padua Regional Catholic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Spanish Teacher, St. Albert the Great School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Sixth-Eighth Grade Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Pre- K3 Aide, Nativity of Our Lord School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Teacher, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Our lady of Good Counsel, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Music teacher, St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
After-School Site Coordinator, Holy Trinity School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Full- Time, Sixth Grade ELA Teacher, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Pio Catholic Regional School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Kindergarten Teacher, Visitation BVM, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Fifth and Sixth Grade Departmental Teacher, Holy Innocents School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fifth Grade Teacher, Mother of Divine Grace School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Major Gifts, Gesu School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Cyril of Alexandria School, an Independent Mission School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Sixth-Eighth Grade Teacher, Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, Teacher Grades 6-8, Mother Teresa Regional Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Martin of Tours School, An Independent Mission School
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute Teacher, Pope John Paul II, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Seventh Grade Teacher, St. Raymond School, an Independence Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
PreK 3 Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK Teacher, Saints Peter and Paul School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Sixth Grade Teacher, Cardinal Foley Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- Time, PE Teacher, Saint Margaret School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fourth Grade Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Music and Performing Arts Educator, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, PreK Classroom Assistant, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Social Studies/ELA Teacher, St. Maximilian Kolbe School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Substitute for Eighth Grade, St. Jerome, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Advanced Math Teacher, Gesu School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Nazareth Academy Grade School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Third Grade Teacher, St. Martin de Porres Catholic School, an Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle school Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Learning Support Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time Music Teacher, St. Andrew, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Sixth Grade Teacher, St. Gabriel, an Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 8 Science OR Grade 7 Math Teacher, Pope John Paul II Regional Catholic Elementary School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Joseph the Protector School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Visitation BVM, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fifth & Sixth Grade Teacher, Holy Innocents, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time, Art Teacher, Holy Cross Regional School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Athanasius School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time Technology Teacher to split time between La Salle Academy and St. Martin de Porres at St. Martin De Porres School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Math Teacher, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Spanish teacher, Sacred Heart School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fifth Grade Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Spanish Teacher, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
After School CARES Program Teachers and/or Assistants, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, Technology teacher, St. Martin de Porres Catholic School, an Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Spanish teacher, Saint Andrew School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long- Term Substitute, Fourth Grade Teacher, St. Athanasius School, Philadelphia (North)
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- Time, Teacher, Saints Simon and Jude, Chester
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Music Teacher, Cardinal John Foley School Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Resource Teacher, Assumption BVM School, Chester
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Computer Teacher, Maternity BVM, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Music Teacher, Sacred Heart School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Technology Teacher, St. Francis Xavier School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Physical Education Teacher, St. Francis Xavier School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, Resource Room Teacher, St. Pio Catholic Regional School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Advancement Director, Christ The King School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Art Teacher, St. Elizabeth Parish School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Honors Math teacher, Sacred Heart School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Technology Substitute Teacher, St. Joseph/St. Robert School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Computer Instructor/ Technology Coordinator, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time, Pre K Aide, Holy Cross Regional School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, English Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher, Norwood- Fontbonne Academy
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Special Event Planner, Norwood-Fontbonne Academy
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time, Learning Support Teacher, St. Norbert School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Technology Teacher, Saints Peter and Paul School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Seventh Grade Teacher, St. Mary Interparochial School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings 2016- 17 School Year, Our Lady of Hope, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Substitute Nurse, Grey Nun Academy
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Substitute Teacher, PreK3- 8th grade, Grey Nun Academy
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Our Lady of Port Richmond Regional Catholic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time Physical Education Teacher, St. James Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, PE Teacher, St. Isidore, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Music Teacher, Presentation BVM School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Christ the King, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- Time, Middle School Math teacher, St. Mary Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Director of Athletics, Norwood- Fontbonne Academy
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 2017 School Year, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic School is seeking a Childcare Director
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long-term substitute for Pre-School (age 3), St. Aloysius School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Site Director- Out of School Time Program, Visitation BVM School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Technology Teacher, Grades K- 8, St. Laurentius School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Per Diem Substitutes, Pre-K through 8th Grade, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: Conshohocken Catholic Early Childhood Center, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Development Director, Visitation BVM School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
First Grade Long Term Substitute, St. Rose of Lima, An Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
8th Grade Teacher, Assumption BVM Catholic School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6th Grade Teacher, Our Mother of Sorrows/ St. Ignatius School (IMS), Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Eighth Grade Substitute Teacher, St. Francis Xavier School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
7th Grade Teacher, St. Rose of Lima School, an Independence Mission School, Philadelphia (South)
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Science Teacher, Armenian Sisters Academy, Radnor, PA
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long-term Substitute Teacher, Grade 7– Drexel Neumann Academy