Join the AOPS team

Join the AOPS team


Our schools wouldn’t be great without the teachers, administrators, and support staff who bring personality and professionalism to their jobs every day.

Resources – Elementary Applications

Resources – Secondary Applications

Resources – Special Ed Applications

 

Open Positions

  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Advancement and Admission – Our Lady of Hope Regional School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
President – Archbishop Ryan High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Baseball Head Coach – Father Judge High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Spanish Teacher, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Pre K 3 Teacher, ST. MAXIMILIAN KOLBE SCHOOL, WEST CHESTER, PA
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Administrative Assistant, SS. Simon and Jude School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Teacher, Holy Cross Regional School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Math Teacher, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
ADVANCEMENT DIRECTOR- St. Martha Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6th Grade Teacher, Presentation BVM, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time Lead Teacher for Preschool,Presentation BVM School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Science Teacher, Cardinal John Foley Regional, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Pre-K 3 Teacher, Maternity BVM School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Eighth Grade Teacher,Maternity BVM School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Administrative Assistant, St. Agnes School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part time Spanish Teacher, St. Agnes School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Director of Theater – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Cross Country Head Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Cross Country Head Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Field Hockey Head Coach – Pope John Paul II High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Wrestling Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Cross Country Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Cross Country Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Swimming Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Swimming Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Outdoor Track Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Outdoor Track Head Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Enrollment Management – SS. John Neumann/Maria Goretti High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time Prek-8 Spanish Teacher, St. Charles Borromeo School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time 7th grade Teacher, St. Charles Borromeo School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time 8th Grade Teacher, St. Charles Borromeo School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
7th Grade Teacher, St. Francis of Assisi School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time Honors Math Teacher, St. Francis of Assisi School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 2 Teacher, St. Andrew, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle Grades Math and Science Teacher, St. Andrew, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 3 Teacher, St. Andrew, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
8th Grade Teacher,Blessed Virgin Mary, Delaware
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Middle Division English and Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher, Grey Nun Academy
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time Math Teacher Grades 5-8, St. Mary Magdalen School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Assistant Principal for Student Services – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PT, Associate Teacher (Two vacancies), St. Joseph the Protector, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
FT, Fifth Grade Teacher, All subjects, St. Joseph the Protector, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Enrollment Management – Archbishop Ryan High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Technology Specialist – SS. John Neumann/Maria Goretti High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Instructional Assistant – Saint Lucy Day School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Instructional Assistant – Archbishop Ryan Academy for the Deaf
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Personal Care Assistant /Special Education – Archbishop Ryan Academy for the Deaf
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Volleyball Coach – SS. John Neumann/Maria Goretti High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Administrative Assistant to Elementary Schools – Office of Catholic Education
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Junior Systems Administrator and Data Analyst – Office of Catholic Education
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Tuition Officer – John Hallahan High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Assistant Principal for Academic Affairs – Cardinal O’Hara High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time Pre-Kindergarten Classroom Aide, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Aston, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time 4th Grade Teacher, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Aston, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6TH Grade Math & Science, Our Lady of Angels Regional, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6-8 Social Studies/Religion Teacher, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Kindergarten Aide, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Computer Teacher/Tech Support, St. Christopher School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 4 teacher, St. Christopher School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 7 Teacher, St. Aloysius Academy, Bryn Mawr
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Learning Support Teacher, St. Aloysius Academy, Bryn Mawr
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time Teacher Math / Social Studies / Religion Grade 5, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time Teacher ELA / Religion Grade 6, St. Mary Magdalen School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Admissions – Bishop McDevitt High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
3rd Grade Teacher, St. Ignatius of Antioch School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grades 5-8 Teacher, St. Cornelius School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Lacrosse Head Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Indoor Track Head Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Indoor Track Head Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute Physical Education Teacher, St. Philip Neri School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Kindergarten Teacher, St. Maximilian Kolbe, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
5th Grade Teacher, Saint Francis De Sales School, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time 7th/8th Departmental Teacher, Saint Ephrem School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Religion Teacher-Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Prek-8 Spanish Teacher, Saint Ephrem School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time Administrative Assistant, St. Patrick School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
7th Grade Homeroom Teacher, St. Laurentius School, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
5th Grade Teacher, St. Laurentius School, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
7th Grader Teacher, La Salle Academy, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
4th Grade Self Contained Teacher, La Salle Academy, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Lacrosse Head Coach – Bishop Shanahan High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Secretary, St. Joseph School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time Spanish Teacher, Pope John Paul II Regional, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6th Grade Teacher, Pope John Paul II Regional, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- Time Honors Math Teacher, Visitation BVM School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Pre-K3 Teacher, St. Laurentius School, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time Kindergarten Teacher, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time Phys Ed Teacher, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School,Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK-3 Teacher’s Assistant, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Mission Advancement Director, Villa Maria Academy Lower School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Kindergarten Teacher, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Aston, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal – St. Aloysius School, Pottstown, PA
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6th Grade Teacher – ELA and Social Studies, St. Francis De Sales School, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time Honors Math Teacher for Grades 5-8, St. Christopher School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
 7th Grade Teacher, St. Matthew School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Middle Grade Math Teacher, Villa Maria Academy Lower School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time Art teacher, Villa Maria Academy Lower School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Pre-K 4 Teacher, St. Laurentius School, Philadelphia South
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Music Teacher, St. Patrick School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Elementary Teacher, Visitation BVM, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Middle School Teacher, Visitation BVM, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Religious Education Coordinator,Ancillae-Assumpta Academy, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time IT Support Person, St. Albert the Great School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Sub- 4th Grade Teacher, St. Albert the Great School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Honors Math Teacher for grades 5, 6, 7, 8, Queen of Angels, Willow Grove, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Boys’ Varsity Golf Coach – Archbishop Carroll High School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Girls’ Varsity Head Tennis Coach – Archbishop Wood High School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grades 4-8 Math and 6th Grade Homeroom Teacher, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time Learning Support Teacher, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time K-8 Librarian/Media Specialist, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time Permanent Accountant/Bookkeeper, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
7th Grade Teacher, Our Lady of Port Richmond, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time – Grade 7 Teacher, SS. Simon and Jude School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, K to 8 Spanish teacher, Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Aston, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Math and Science Position, Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
4th Grade Teacher, St. Francis of Assisi School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time Honors Math Teacher, St. Francis of Assisi School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Music/Four-Day a week position, Immaculate Heart of Mary School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time 4th Grade Teacher, St. Frances DeSales, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 5 Teacher–Departmental Structure, St. Cecilia School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 4 Teacher–Self-contained classroom, St. Cecilia School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Social Studies/Religion Grade 7/8, St. James Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Advancement – Special Education
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Special Education Teacher – Autism Support and Intellectually Disabled
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle school, Science and Religion Teacher, Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School and Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal- Holy Family School, Phoenixville, PA
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Special Education Teacher – BCBA – St. Katherine Day School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Special Education Teacher – St. Katherine Day School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Pre-School Teacher Part-Time M,W,F, St. Mary Magdalen, Delaware
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Science Teacher, St. Mary Magdalen, Delaware
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute for Kindergarten, Our Lady of Mercy Regional- Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal- Holy Family School, Phoenixville, PA
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Vice-Principal, Pope John Paul Regional Catholic Elementary School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Resurrection Regional Catholic Elementary School – Principal Position
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time Eighth Grade Homeroom Teacher, Cardinal John Foley
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
5th Grade Classroom Teacher, Long term substitute- Grey Nun Academy in Yardley PA
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
4th Grade Classroom Teacher, Long term substitute- Grey Nun Academy in Yardley PA
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
High School Physics Teacher – Saint Basil Academy
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Part-time Director of Institutional Advancement, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Bucks
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Pre K-4 – 8th Grade Technology Teacher, Our Lady of Grace, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal- Holy Family School, Phoenixville, PA
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Conshohocken Catholic Early Childhood Center- SUMMER CAMP LEAD TEACHER
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Conshohocken Catholic Early Childhood Center- FULL TIME PRESCHOOL AIDE
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Conshohocken Catholic Early Childhood Center- Full Time Childcare Assistant
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Sub for PreK-4, St. Laurentius, Philadelphia South
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Dorothy School- Principal Position
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Physical Education Teacher, SS. Simon and Jude School, Chester
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Holy Innocents School & Our Lady of Port Richmond – Art teacher – three days a week at Our Lady of Port Richmond and two days a week at Holy Innocents- making the position a full time position
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Francis De Sales – 5th Grade Substitute Teacher needed until June of 2017. Subjects to be taught are ELA, Religion and Social Studies
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Holy Innocents – 7th and 8th grade departmental teacher for teaching math, social studies, and science to 7th and 8th graders with a homeroom of 7th grade for the 2017-2018 school year
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Resurrection Regional Catholic Elementary School – Principal Position
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Afternoon Session support teacher – Norwood-Fontbonne Academy
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School – Long Term Physical Education Teacher Substitute Position
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal Position Opening- Our Lady of Good Counsel School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Dominic School – 6th grade homeroom, Middle School ELA (6th, 7th, 8th), Religion (6th), Science (6th).
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
St. Cyril of Alexandria, An Independence Mission School – Grade 1 Teacher
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Ss. Colman-John Neumann School – Full-time, Long Term Substitute – Fifth Grade Homeroom Teacher from now until the end of the year
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Elementary School Principal – Pope John Paul II Regional Catholic Elementary School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Holy Family Regional Catholic School, Levittown- 8th Rel and SS, 7th SS, 6th Sci
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Nativity of Our Lord – Long-Term sub needed from March 17th until May 26th
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School – ADVANCEMENT DIRECTOR
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
St. Mary Magdalen School – Grade 4-8 Spanish Teacher Part-time ~ 2 Full Days
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Part time 7th grade Math-Science Teacher-(long term substitute) – St. Charles Borromeo School
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
St. Pio Regional Catholic School, long term: 6th grade Religion, Social Studies and ELA; Social Studies grades 7 and 8
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
5th Grade Sub April 10th- June 16th – St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PRESCHOOL TEACHER – PRESENTATION BVM SCHOOL, MONTGOMERY COUNTY
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Spanish Teacher – St. Maximilian Kolbe School
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term 7th & 8th Grade Substitute, St. Patrick, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term 5th Grade Substitute teacher,Holy Innocents School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
4th Grade Long Term Substitute, St. Athanasius School,Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Substitute Teachers, Our Lady of Port Richmond, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
6th grade, St. Rose of Lima School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time Technology Teacher, St. Joseph-St. Robert Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Maintenance Position at St. Francis de Sales School, 917 S. 47th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute Kindergarten Teacher, Resurrection Regional Catholic School, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time Aide, St. Joseph the Protector Early Childhood Center, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
2nd Grade Teacher, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Independence Mission School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
NFA Business Office Associate, Norwood-Fontbonne Academy, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Position Available Immediately: PreK – 8 Learning Specialist, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time School Counselor, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time- 4th Grade Teacher, St. Jerome, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time- Assistant in CARES, Mother Teresa Regional Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK4 Teacher’s Assistant 12-3pm M-F, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK3 Teacher’s Assistant 12-3pm M-F, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Librarian, St. Pio Catholic Regional School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Substitute, 5th Grade Teacher- 9/26/16-9/23/16, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Independence Mission School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time: First Grade Teacher, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Independence Mission School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
1st Grade Teacher, St. Cyril of Alexandria, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part time, Technology Teacher, Nativity of Our Lord School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full time 7th and 8th grade Social Studies and Religion Teacher, Nativity of Our Lord School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute, 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Corpus Christi Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part Time PE Teacher, St. Thomas Aquinas, South Philadelphia County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Per Diem, Substitute Teacher, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia North
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Music teacher, Saint Anthony of Padua Regional Catholic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Spanish Teacher, St. Albert the Great School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Sixth-Eighth Grade Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Pre- K3 Aide, Nativity of Our Lord School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Teacher, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Our lady of Good Counsel, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Music teacher, St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
After-School Site Coordinator, Holy Trinity School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Full- Time, Sixth Grade ELA Teacher, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Pio Catholic Regional School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Kindergarten Teacher, Visitation BVM, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Fifth and Sixth Grade Departmental Teacher, Holy Innocents School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fifth Grade Teacher, Mother of Divine Grace School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Director of Major Gifts, Gesu School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Cyril of Alexandria School, an Independent Mission School
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Sixth-Eighth Grade Teacher, Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, Teacher Grades 6-8, Mother Teresa Regional Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Martin of Tours School, An Independent Mission School
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long Term Substitute Teacher, Pope John Paul II, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Seventh Grade Teacher, St. Raymond School, an Independence Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
PreK 3 Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
PreK Teacher, Saints Peter and Paul School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Sixth Grade Teacher, Cardinal Foley Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- Time, PE Teacher, Saint Margaret School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fourth Grade Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Music and Performing Arts Educator, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, PreK Classroom Assistant, Grey Nun Academy, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle School Social Studies/ELA Teacher, St. Maximilian Kolbe School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Substitute for Eighth Grade, St. Jerome, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Advanced Math Teacher, Gesu School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Nazareth Academy Grade School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Third Grade Teacher, St. Martin de Porres Catholic School, an Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Middle school Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Learning Support Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time Music Teacher, St. Andrew, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Sixth Grade Teacher, St. Gabriel, an Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Grade 8 Science OR Grade 7 Math Teacher, Pope John Paul II Regional Catholic Elementary School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Joseph the Protector School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Visitation BVM, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fifth & Sixth Grade Teacher, Holy Innocents, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time, Art Teacher, Holy Cross Regional School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Athanasius School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time Technology Teacher to split time between La Salle Academy and St. Martin de Porres at St. Martin De Porres School
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Math Teacher, Our Mother of Consolation Parish School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Spanish teacher, Sacred Heart School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Fifth Grade Teacher, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time, Spanish Teacher, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
After School CARES Program Teachers and/or Assistants, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, Technology teacher, St. Martin de Porres Catholic School, an Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Spanish teacher, Saint Andrew School, Bucks County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long- Term Substitute, Fourth Grade Teacher, St. Athanasius School, Philadelphia (North)
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- Time, Teacher, Saints Simon and Jude, Chester
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Music Teacher, Cardinal John Foley School Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Resource Teacher, Assumption BVM School, Chester
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Computer Teacher, Maternity BVM, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Music Teacher, Sacred Heart School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Technology Teacher, St. Francis Xavier School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Physical Education Teacher, St. Francis Xavier School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, Resource Room Teacher, St. Pio Catholic Regional School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Advancement Director, Christ The King School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Art Teacher, St. Elizabeth Parish School, Chester County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Honors Math teacher, Sacred Heart School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Technology Substitute Teacher, St. Joseph/St. Robert School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-time, Computer Instructor/ Technology Coordinator, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Delaware County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full Time, Pre K Aide, Holy Cross Regional School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full-Time, English Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher, Norwood- Fontbonne Academy
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Special Event Planner, Norwood-Fontbonne Academy
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Technology Teacher, Saints Peter and Paul School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Full- time, Seventh Grade Teacher, St. Mary Interparochial School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings 2016- 17 School Year, Our Lady of Hope, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Temporary
Substitute Nurse, Grey Nun Academy
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Substitute Teacher, PreK3- 8th grade, Grey Nun Academy
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Our Lady of Port Richmond Regional Catholic School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-Time Physical Education Teacher, St. James Regional Catholic School, Delaware County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, PE Teacher, St. Isidore, Bucks County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- time, Music Teacher, Presentation BVM School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 17 School Year, Christ the King, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part- Time, Middle School Math teacher, St. Mary Catholic School, Montgomery County
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Part-time, Director of Athletics, Norwood- Fontbonne Academy
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: 2016- 2017 School Year, St. Dominic School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic School is seeking a Childcare Director
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long-term substitute for Pre-School (age 3), St. Aloysius School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Site Director- Out of School Time Program, Visitation BVM School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Technology Teacher, Grades K- 8, St. Laurentius School, Philadelphia
  • Part Time
  • Permanent
Per Diem Substitutes, Pre-K through 8th Grade, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Openings: Conshohocken Catholic Early Childhood Center, Montgomery County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
Development Director, Visitation BVM School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
First Grade Long Term Substitute, St. Rose of Lima, An Independent Mission School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
8th Grade Teacher, Assumption BVM Catholic School, Chester County
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
6th Grade Teacher, Our Mother of Sorrows/ St. Ignatius School (IMS), Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Eighth Grade Substitute Teacher, St. Francis Xavier School, Philadelphia
  • Full Time
  • Permanent
7th Grade Teacher, St. Rose of Lima School, an Independence Mission School, Philadelphia (South)
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Science Teacher, Armenian Sisters Academy, Radnor, PA
  • Full Time
  • Temporary
Long-term Substitute Teacher, Grade 7– Drexel Neumann Academy